More

Harborne Golf Club

Harborne Seniors Open 2011 Result

             Harborne Golf Club                    Seniors 4 Ball Open              
Monday 20th June 2011   - Final Results    
Start Name Golf Club H/cap  Reg Total
Time       Number Points
08:30 R.C.WADDINGTON HARBORNE  18 1 33
  C.BEVAN HARBORNE  25    
08:30 B.PAYNE HARBORNE  26 2 25
  J.B.PULSFORD STRATFORD OAKS 19    
08:40 P.WALLING HARBORNE 27 32 35
  D.ORCHARD HARBORNE 27    
08:40 R.EDWARDS HARBORNE 23 72 29
  A.MOON HARBORNE 27    
08:50 D.KETTLE HARBORNE 19 4 37
  J.SHARPE HARBORNE 27    
08:50 A.REED SUTTON COLDFIELD 20 25 32
  D.WILLIAMSON BEESTON 14    
09:00 J.GEOBEY HARBORNE 18 56 37
  P.BINGHAM CHIPPING NORTON 18    
09:00 D.BENNETT HARBORNE 28 71 27
  T.WEBB NORTH WORCS 24    
09:10 G.HORTON HARBORNE 24 10 35
  L.GOODALL DUDLEY 22    
09:10 A.DUFTY EVESHAM 13 34 31
  D.TURNER PUCKRUP HALL 23    
09:20 M.HURLEY HARBORNE 18 15 38
  K.PADMORE EDGBASTON 17    
09:20 A.COOPER HARBORNE 25 27 39
  D.CARPENTER EDBASTON 25    
09:30 J.HUMPHREYS HARBORNE 26 43 22
  C.GREEN HARBORNE 28    
09:30 V.BURNS HAGLEY 19 59 33
  R.BRADLEY HAGLEY 20    
09:40 G.BRADSHAW HARBORNE 13 60 39
  B.HUNT HARBORNE 25    
09:40 P.BOXLEY DUDLEY 26 61 38
  B.TAYLOR DUDLEY 16    
09:50 R.COCKRELL REDDITCH 16 39 25
  R.BOSS REDDITCH 23    
09:50 P.VOASE HARBORNE 21 49 34
  S.TRUEMAN HARBORNE 20    
10:00 R.McLEAN HABBERLEY 8 64 35
  A.MILNER DROITWICH 13    
10:00 M.HANCOCK HARBORNE 19 68 31
  M.VALERO DRUIDS HEATH 15    
10:10 A.BROOKS CALDERSFIELD 19 17 42
  K.WILSON CALDERSFIELD 24    
10:10 L.BURBRIDGE HILLTOP 16 18 32
  M.TOLLEY ASTON WOOD 16    
10:20 C.BROWN DRUIDS HEATH 15 26 31
  J.MEAKIN DRUIDS HEATH 18    
10:20 J.CUTLER HARBORNE 18 53 29
  S.SINGHAL HARBORNE 20    
10:30 K.BLEARS BLACKWELL 16 41 38
  A.YOUNG BLACKWELL 8    
10:30 C.THOMPSON WEST MIDLANDS 13 3 33
  R.JARVIS WEST MIDLANDS 10    
10:40 B.PHILP HARBORNE 24 21 36
  E.ELIAS HARBORNE 22    
10:40 G.ROBERTS COVENTRY 18 33 32
  P.McKENZIE COVENTRY 21    
10:50 M.DEAN DARTMOUTH 18 45 30
  J.ROWE HILLTOP 21    
10:50 D.DORRELL HARBORNE 18 45 30
  E.EVITTS HARBORNE 20    
11:00 FRANCO TSANG HARBORNE 26   32
  TO HONG LEE BELFRY 17    
11:00 TO WAN LEE MILL END 19   37
  YUK CHIN SUNG MIDLAND CHINESE G.S.  16    
11:10 A.HUCKFIELD LILLEYBROOK 12 46 37
  C.DAVIES LILLEYBROOK 9    
11:10 G.CLAYTON THE VALE 9 63 34
  T.HAMPSON THE VALE 9    
11:20 J.EMMETT HARBORNE 21   35
  B.STOCK LADBROOK PARK 15    
11:20 G.WHITESMITH HARBORNE 19   37
  A.BAYLEY DROITWICH 17    
11:30 L.WALKER UTTOXETER 14 35 37
  L.ROWLEY UTTOXETER 14    
11:30 J.HIND UTTOXETER 15 36 27
  M.CLARKE UTTOXETER 18    
11:40 A.SHAW COVENTRY 12 40 36
  T.BARNBY COVENTRY 5    
11:40 T.GUEST LEOMINSTER 16 44 39
  P.LAWRENSON LEOMINSTER 9    
11:50 T.ROBINSON STOURBRIDGE 12 69 43
  R.PAYTON STOURBRIDGE 21    
11:50 D.MACKAY HARBORNE 22 54 35
  C.GREGG HARBORNE 25    
12:00 F.LILES HINKLEY 13 11 34
  B.RICHARDSON HINKLEY 21    
12:00 J.JONES LUDLOW 24 31 31
  D.SMITH LUDLOW 13    
12:10 J.PACE WALSALL 18 28 40
  G.HEALEY WALSALL 18    
12:10 D.CLARK WREKIN 14 29 32
  A.WHITEHOUSE WALSALL 14    
12:20 R.WALKER WHITTINGTON HEATH 10 57 31
  T.SEAMARK WHITTINGTON HEATH 6    
12:20 S.GARTLAND WHITTINGTON HEATH 14 58 35
  R.COOPER WHITTINGTON HEATH 10    
12:30 J.CLARKE PENN 14 6 34
  K.WAKEMAN PENN 9    
12:30 A.JONES PENN 13 7 39
  K.SMITH PENN 16    
12:40 R.PERRY SWINDON 15 50 33
  G.HUMPHREYS SWINDON 15    
12:40 T.WHETTON SWINDON 10 51 36
  D.SIVERNS SWINDON 17    
12:50 M.BARNES SWINDON 21 52 35
  E.BATE SWINDON 21    
12:50 J.ELVIDGE HARBORNE 20 70 33
  C.JONES MOSELEY 19    
13:00 C.MAWBY THE HEREFORDSHIRE 7 30 32
  R.WORTHINGTON BURGHILL VALLEY 13    
13:00 D.PULLING DROITWICH 13 42 39
  I.WHITEHAD DROITWICH 10    
13:10 J.LEE SHIRLEY 10 8 33
  S.GOLDSTEIN SHIRLEY 19    
13:10 M.HUMPHERSTON SHIRLEY 10 9 40
  B.SMITH SHIRLEY 17    
13:20 P.CANNON GAY HILL 11 5 37
  R.TAYLOR GAY HILL 16    
13:20 D.COX SANDWELL PARK 6 27 35
  M.HAYFIELD SANDWELL PARK 9    
13:30 T.RUDD WEST MIDLANDS 18 14 42
  V.PAILING NORTH WORCS 9    
13:30 I.RAYWORTH BURTION - ON - TRENT 13 19 35
  P.PRIESTLEY BRANSTON 13    
13:40 A.LAWS ATHERSTONE 18 37 30
  J.DEMPSEY ATHERSTONE 17    
13:40 T.ORETON ATHERSTONE (NOT PLAYING) 17 38  - 
  T.HINCHLY ATHERSTONE 15   27
13:50 R.TITTERTON LINGDALE 12 12 37
  A.BAINES LINGDALE 16    
13:50 P.THORPE LINGDALE 12 13 38
  F.NEALE LINGDALE 17    
14:00 P.BELLAMY WORCESTSHIRE 18 22 35
  A.DAVIS WORCESTSHIRE 11    
14:00 A.ROGERS WORCESTSHIRE 14 23 39
  J.COPSON WORCESTSHIRE 16    
14:10 J.McGILL TADMARTON HEATH 13 47 39
  N.JENNINGS TADMARTON HEATH 5    
14:10 R.DREW GLOUCESTER 10 67 38
  M.PIGOTT GLOUCESTER 14    
14:20 C.WILSON BEAU DESERT 17 20 29
  B.LANGSTON BEAU DESERT 17    
14:20 G.TYRER ABBEY PARK 16 55 40
  F.LANGLEY ABBEY PARK 17    
14:30 D.PARKER DROITWICH 10 65 38
  S.PLESTED ROYAL St. DAVIDS 12    
14:30 W.ROBINSON HARBORNE 15 66 38
  G.WHITEHOUSE HARBORNE 9    
14:40 J.FREESTONE HARBORNE 15   35
  D.HIGSON HARBORNE 8    
14:40 T.LEE HARBORNE 17   34
  A.HOUSTON HARBORNE 19    


Return to News Page



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.